1
XCMS / Re: Identified features does not match mz values in raw file
However, by doing so I fixed the problems and got the 'real' mz values after running XCMS.
So the problem is the conversion by the CompassXport program.
This section allows you to view all Show Posts made by this member. Note that you can only see Show Posts made in areas you currently have access to.
library(xcms)
xset <- xcmsSet(myDir, ppm = 30, peakwidth = c(10,60), method = "centWave", snthresh = 10, noise=100, prefilter = c(4,1000),
mzCenterFun = "wMean", integrate = 1, mzdiff=-0.01, fitgauss = TRUE, profparam = list("step" = 0.01))
xset1 <- group(xset, bw = 30, minfrac = 0.5, minsamp = 1, mzwid = 0.025, max = 50)
xset2 <- retcor(xset1, missing = 1, extra = 1, smooth = "loess", span = 0.2, family = "symmetric")
xset3 <- group(xset2, bw = 30, minfrac = 0.5, minsamp = 1, mzwid = 0.025, max = 50)
xset4 <- fillPeaks.chrom(xset3)
reporttab <- diffreport(xset4, "A", "B", "Outputfile2", 11, metlin = 0.15, h = 480, w = 640)
xset5 <- peakTable(xset4, filebase="name")